Our Team

Our Administrative Staff

Mrs. Minaxi Vakharia

Mrs. Minaxi Vakharia

Designation : Principal

Qualification : M.A,B.Ed.

Experience : 36 Years

Achievements : (1) Best Teacher Award (2) The Open Page Educators Award (3) Torch Bearer Award (4) Sarswat Award (5) Nari Gaurav Sanman Award

Mr. Manish Patil

Mr. Manish Patil

Designation : Admin Co-ordinator

Qualification : B.A, D.T.Ed., B.Ed.

Experience : 10 Years

Achievements : Awarded by Sarthak Education Society Delhi for Olympiad Exams

Mr. Suchit Patel

Mr. Suchit Patel

Designation : Clerk (Admin)

Qualification : B.C.A., B.Ed.(Pursuing)

Experience : 8 years

Achievements : Working as Administrative Assistant in Board Exams from Last 2 Yrs.

Mr. Vishal Zanje

Mr. Vishal Zanje

Designation : Peon

Qualification : 10th Pass

Experience : 3 years

Our Teaching Staff

Mrs. Forum Surkatha

Mrs. Forum Surkatha

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : Fine Arts ECE, Montessori

Experience : 19 years

Achievements : 1st in Garba Artist, Worked as expert teacher for art and craft in FEVICRIYL, Worked as a instructor in POGO,Outstanding works Award

Mrs. Rashmi Mevada

Mrs. Rashmi Mevada

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School

Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 15.5 Years

Achievements : Guided for Elocution competition on Character Mahabharat got 1st Rank, Received Best teacher award at school level

Mrs. Mariyam Japanwala

Mrs. Mariyam Japanwala

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 18 Years

Achievements : Had been LR, Gold medalist in NSS, Street play ( KALEIDESCOPE) 1ST Prize

Mrs. Sharon Garg

Mrs. Sharon Garg

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : B.Com., B.Ed, M.A. Pursuing

Experience : 4 Years

Achievements : Awarded as a Queen of Melody in School, Had been the GS of the College

Ms. Komal Bengani

Ms. Komal Bengani

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School, Secondary School

Qualification : B.Com., M.Com. Pursuing, B.Ed.

Experience : 3 years

Achievements : Had been LR in college

Ms. Himadri Shashtri

Ms. Himadri Shashtri

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School, Secondary School

Qualification : M. Sc., B.Ed.

Experience : 7 Years

Mrs. Premila Patel

Mrs. Premila Patel

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School, Secondary School

Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 16 Years

Mr. Bhavesh Jadhav

Mr. Bhavesh Jadhav

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School

Qualification : M.Sc., B.Ed

Experience : 2 Years

Achievements : Got 3rd rank in University in M.sc. ( Instrumentation) Physics. Guided for National science competetion and secured 2nd rank in disrict level

Mrs. Jyoti Nai

Mrs. Jyoti Nai

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : Pre. P.T.C., B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 6 Years

Mr. Axay Tandel

Mr. Axay Tandel

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School, Higher Secondary School

Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 5 Years

Mrs. Jignyasa Solanki

Mrs. Jignyasa Solanki

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 20 Years

Achievements : Received Best teacher at school level

Ms. Kavita Borsaliwala

Ms. Kavita Borsaliwala

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School, Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.C.A.

Experience : 8 years

Mrs. Manmeetkaur Chauhan

Mrs. Manmeetkaur Chauhan

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.Com., B.Ed.

Experience : 8 years

Achievements : Best teacher Award at school level

Mrs. Usha Kapadia

Mrs. Usha Kapadia

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : 12th Montessori

Experience : 35 Years

Mrs. Mili Parashar

Mrs. Mili Parashar

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 6.5 Years

Achievements : Best organiser for cultural activities, Best house master

Mrs. Riddhi Gajjar

Mrs. Riddhi Gajjar

Designation : PGT Teacher

Departments : Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 5 Years

Mrs. Seema Bahl

Mrs. Seema Bahl

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School, Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.Com., B.Ed.

Experience : 23 Years

Mrs. Mansi Dadlani

Mrs. Mansi Dadlani

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 20 Years

Achievements : Gold Medalist 2010 in Youth Festival

Mr. Bhavin Patel

Mr. Bhavin Patel

Designation : P.T. Teacher

Departments : Primary School, Secondary School, Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.Com, B.P.Ed

Experience : 10 Years

Mrs. Prerna Vyas

Mrs. Prerna Vyas

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School, Secondary School, Higher Secondary School

Qualification : B.A. Pursuing, Montessori

Experience : 5 Years