Our Team

Our Administrative Staff

Mrs. Minaxi Vakharia

Mrs. Minaxi Vakharia

Designation : Principal

Qualification : M.A,B.Ed.

Experience : 36 Years

Achievements : (1) Best Teacher Award (2) The Open Page Educators Award (3) Torch Bearer Award (4) Sarswat Award (5) Nari Gaurav Sanman Award

Mr. Manish Patil

Mr. Manish Patil

Designation : Admin Co-ordinator

Qualification : B.A, D.T.Ed., B.Ed.

Experience : 10 Years

Achievements : Awarded by Sarthak Education Society Delhi for Olympiad Exams

Mr. Suchit Patel

Mr. Suchit Patel

Designation : Clerk (Admin)

Qualification : B.C.A., B.Ed.(Pursuing)

Experience : 8 years

Achievements : Working as Administrative Assistant in Board Exams from Last 2 Yrs.

Mrs. Devanshi Patel

Mrs. Devanshi Patel

Designation : Receptionist

Qualification : B.H.Sc., M.H.R.D.

Experience : 3 years

Mr. Vishal Zanje

Mr. Vishal Zanje

Designation : Peon

Qualification : 10th Pass

Experience : 3 years

Our Teaching Staff

Mrs. Forum Surkatha

Mrs. Forum Surkatha

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : Fine Arts ECE, Montessori

Experience : 19 years

Achievements : 1st in Garba Artist, Worked as expert teacher for art and craft in FEVICRIYL, Worked as a instructor in POGO,Outstanding works Award

Mrs. Rashmi Mevada

Mrs. Rashmi Mevada

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School

Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 15.5 Years

Achievements : Guided for Elocution competition on Character Mahabharat got 1st Rank, Received Best teacher award at school level

Mrs. Mariyam Japanwala

Mrs. Mariyam Japanwala

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 18 Years

Achievements : Had been LR, Gold medalist in NSS, Street play ( KALEIDESCOPE) 1ST Prize

Mrs. Sharon Garg

Mrs. Sharon Garg

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : B.Com., B.Ed, M.A. Pursuing

Experience : 4 Years

Achievements : Awarded as a Queen of Melody in School, Had been the GS of the College

Ms. Komal Bengani

Ms. Komal Bengani

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School, Secondary School

Qualification : B.Com., M.Com. Pursuing, B.Ed.

Experience : 3 years

Achievements : Had been LR in college

Ms. Himadri Shashtri

Ms. Himadri Shashtri

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School, Secondary School

Qualification : M. Sc., B.Ed.

Experience : 7 Years

Mrs. Premila Patel

Mrs. Premila Patel

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School, Secondary School

Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 16 Years

Mr. Bhavesh Jadhav

Mr. Bhavesh Jadhav

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School

Qualification : M.Sc., B.Ed

Experience : 2 Years

Achievements : Got 3rd rank in University in M.sc. ( Instrumentation) Physics. Guided for National science competetion and secured 2nd rank in disrict level

Mrs. Praharsha Mehta

Mrs. Praharsha Mehta

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School

Qualification : B.Sc., B.Ed

Experience : 35 Years

Achievements : Best guide teacher award at National level 1994, World Environmental Education and Development award 2006, Intel Award for Technology in Education2008, NationalAward for Teachers 2011, Best teacher Award by Shri. Narendra Modi 2012

Mrs. Jyoti Nai

Mrs. Jyoti Nai

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : Pre. P.T.C., B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 6 Years

Mr. Axay Tandel

Mr. Axay Tandel

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School, Higher Secondary School

Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 5 Years

Mrs. Jignyasa Solanki

Mrs. Jignyasa Solanki

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 20 Years

Achievements : Received Best teacher at school level

Ms. Kavita Borsaliwala

Ms. Kavita Borsaliwala

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School, Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.C.A.

Experience : 8 years

Mrs. Manmeetkaur Chauhan

Mrs. Manmeetkaur Chauhan

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.Com., B.Ed.

Experience : 8 years

Achievements : Best teacher Award at school level

Mrs. Usha Kapadia

Mrs. Usha Kapadia

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Primary School

Qualification : 12th Montessori

Experience : 35 Years

Mrs. Mili Parashar

Mrs. Mili Parashar

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 6.5 Years

Achievements : Best organiser for cultural activities, Best house master

Mrs. Riddhi Gajjar

Mrs. Riddhi Gajjar

Designation : PGT Teacher

Departments : Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.B.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 5 Years

Mrs. Seema Bahl

Mrs. Seema Bahl

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Secondary School, Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.Com., B.Ed.

Experience : 23 Years

Mrs. Mansi Dadlani

Mrs. Mansi Dadlani

Designation : Assistant Teacher

Departments : Higher Secondary School

Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

Experience : 20 Years

Achievements : Gold Medalist 2010 in Youth Festival